Connect with us

Latest Jobs

Railway Apprentice WCR Online Form 2020

Railway Apprentice; Western Central Region WCR Bhopal invites Online Form 2020. Age Limit, Notification, Eligibility Vacancy details etc. read more.

Published

on

Name of Post:

Railway Apprentice

Salary:-

₹ 5200 to 20200/- (Must Raed Notification for Details)

Organized by:

Railway WCR Bhopal

Short Information:-

Railway Apprentice; Western Central Region WCR Bhopal invites Online Form 2020. Interested and Eligible Candidates must Download Notification and read carefully before apply online.
Age Limit, Notification, Eligibility Vacancy details etc. read more below.

Dear Students, you can regular check new updates on the trusted and magical website www.resultcity.in for latest announcement / updates.

Important Dates:

  • Application begin: 15/02/2020
  • Last Date of Form Submitting: 15/03/2020 
  • Last date pay exam fee: 05/03/2020
  • Exam Date : Update Soon
  • Admit Card Releasing Date: Update Soon

Application Fee:

  • General / OBC : ₹ 100 + 70 + GST/-
  • SC / ST/PH: ₹ 00/-
  • Female all Category: ₹ 00/-

Fee Payment Mode:

  1. Online Mode: Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, SBI Collect
  2. Offline Mode: E Challan-through any SBI Branch

Eligibility

  • Candidate must be Passed 10th or its equivalent 10+2 with 50% marks.
  • ITI with related Trade 

As Limit as on 03/02/2020

  1. Minimum: 15 years
  2. Maximum: 24 Year

Age Relaxation apply according below:

  • OBC: 03 years
  • SC/ST: 05 years

Vacancy Details: Total Post-570

TradeNumber of Seats
SCSTOBCEWSURTOTAL
Electrician2110371456138
Fitter179311247116
Wireman52831230
Welder53931434
Computer Operator & Programing Ass.841452152
Carpenter42831128
Painter32621023
AC Mechanic1131410
Machinist1131410
Stenographer (Hindi)001023
Stenographer (English)001023
Electronic Mechanic2142615
Cable Jointer001012
Diesel Mechanic52831230
Mason42731026
Black Smith2142716
Surveyor112138
Draughtsman civil1231410
Architectural Assistant2131512
Secretarial Assistant (Eng)101024
Total Post570

How To Apply Online: Follow Links Below

Success Wants Hard Work From You!

Some Important Links

» Apply Online

» Download Notification

» Official Website

Please ! Give Your Feedback! Email us.

Resultcity
Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending